2004 Spring Sports Schedule

High School Baseball
High School Baseball
Monday, March 29 Newton 4:30 Away
Wednesday, March 31 Stivers 5:00 Away
Thursday, April 1 Mechanicsburg 5:00 Home
Tuesday, April 6 Ridgeville Christian 5:00 Home
Thursday, April 8 Miami Valley 5:00 Home
Tuesday, April 13 Xenia Christian 5:00 Home
Wednesday, April 14 Cedarville 5:00 Away
Thursday, April 15 Troy Christian 5:00 Away
Tuesday, April 20 Jefferson 5:00 Away
Wednesday, April 21 Cedarville 5:00 Home
Friday, April 23 Middletown Christian 5:00 Home
Tuesday, April 27 Ridgeville Christian 5:00 Away
Thursday, April 29 Miami Valley 5:00 Away
Friday, April 30 Xenia Christian 5:00 Away
Monday, May 3 Catholic Central 5:00 Home
Tuesday, May 4 Troy Christian 5:00 Home
Thursday, May 6 Jefferson 5:00 Home
Thursday, May 13 Middletown Christian 5:00 Away
High School Softball
Tuesday, March 30 Stivers 5:00 Away
Monday, April 5 Xenia Nazarene 4:30 Away
Tuesday, April 6 Ridgeville Christian 5:00 Home
Thursday, April 8 Miami Valley 5:00 Home
Tuesday, April 13 Xenia Christian 5:00 Home
Wednesday, April 14 Cedarville 5:00 Away
Thursday, April 15 Troy Christian 5:00 Away
Tuesday, April 20 Jefferson 5:00 Away
Thursday, April 22 Cedarville 5:00 Home
Friday, April 23 Middletown Christian 5:00 Home
Tuesday, April 27 Ridgeville Christian 5:00 Away
Thursday, April 29 Miami Valley 5:00 Home
Friday, April 30 Xenia Christian 5:00 Home
Monday, May 3 Belmont 5:00 Home
Tuesday, May 4 Troy Christian 5:00 Home
Thursday, May 6 Jefferson 5:00 Home
Thursday, May 13 Middletown Christian 5:00 Away
High School Track
Tuesday, March 30 Xenia Christian Relays at Dayton Christian 4:30
Saturday, April 3 at Versailles Invitational (boys only) 8:30
Tuesday, April 6 at Shawnee Quad 4:30
Saturday, April 10 at Impson/Cedarville Invitational 9:30
Friday, April 16 at Troy Christian Invitational 5:00
Friday, April 23 at West Liberty-Salem Invitational 4:30
Thursday, April 29 Home Quad Meet: 4:30
(Jefferson, Stivers and Waynesville)
Tuesday, May 4 at Shawnee Invitational 4:30
Friday, May 7 Bulldog Invitational 5:00
Saturday, May 15 at MBC League Meet Troy Christian 9:00
Tuesday May 18 at District Prelims Dayton 4:00
Saturday, May 22 at District Finals Dayton TBA
Wednesday, May 26 at Regional Prelims Piqua 4:00
Friday, May 28 at Regional Finals Piqua 4:00
Friday, June 4 at State Prelims Columbus TBA
Saturday, June 5 at State Finals Columbus TBA
High School Tennis
Monday, March 29 Cedarville 4:30 Home
Tuesday, March 30 Xenia Christian 4:30 Away
Wednesday, March 31 Fairborn 4:30 Away
Thursday, April 1 Dayton Christian 4:30 Home
Monday, April 5 Urbana 4:30 Home
Wednesday, April 7 Northeastern 4:30 Away
Monday, April 12 Washington Courthouse 4:30 Home
Wednesday, April 14 Greeneview 4:30 Away
Thursday, April 15 Waynesville 4:30 Home
Monday, April 19 Greenon 4:30 Away
Tuesday, April 20 Stivers 4:30 Home
Wednesday, April 21 Miami Valley 4:30 Away
Monday, April 26 Cedarville 4:30 Away
Tuesday, April 27 Springfield Catholic 4:30 Home
Wednesday, April 28 Washington Courthouse 5:00 Away
Thursday, April 29 Xenia Christian 4:30 Home
Monday, May 3 Northeastern 4:30 Home
Tuesday, May 4 Miami Valley B 4:30 Home
Thursday, May 5 Dayton Christian 5:00 Away
Monday, May 10 Greeneview 4:30 Home
McKinney School Track
Thursday, April 1 Dayton Christian Invitational 4:30
The remaining schedule is to be announced