Spring 2010

 

2010 Spring Bulldog Sports Schedule
(back to front page | back to sports page)

High School Baseball
High School Tennis
High School Track
McKinney School Track

Schedule changes are in bold red
HOME games are in bold
Cancelled games are in green

 

High School Baseball (back to top)
Junior varsity and varsity teams
Fri. April 2 Emmanuel Christian Away 5 p.m.
Sat. April 3 Stivers (Kettering Field) DH Away noon/
2 p.m.
Thu. April 8 Dayton Christian Away 5 p.m.
Sat. April 10 Cedarville DH Away noon/2 p.m.
Mon. April 12 Newton Away 5 p.m.
Tue. April 13 Middletown Christian HOME 5 p.m.
Thu. April 15 Xenia Christian Away 5 p.m.
Sat. April 17 Meadowdale HOME noon
Mon. April 19 Troy Christian Away 5 p.m.
Wed. April 21 Dayton Jefferson Away 5 p.m.
Thu. April 22 Emmanuel Christian HOME 5 p.m.
Sat. April 24 Thurgood Marshall DH Away 11 a.m./
1 p.m.
Tue. April 27 Dayton Christian HOME 5 p.m.
Thu. April 29 Middletown Christian Away 5 p.m.
Fri. April 30 Xenia Christian HOME 5 p.m.
Tue. May 4 Troy Christian HOME 5 p.m.
Thu. May 6 Belmont Away 5 p.m.
High School Tennis (back to top)
Mon.April 5Dayton ChristianHOME4:30 p.m.
Thu.April 8CedarvilleAway4:30 p.m.
Fri.April 9Miami ValleyAway4:30 p.m.
Mon.April 12XeniaHOME4:30 p.m.
Mon.April 19Dayton ChristianAway4:30 p.m.
Wed.April 21Miami ValleyAway4:30 p.m.
Thu.April 22Xenia ChristianHOME4:30 p.m.
Mon.April 26CedarvilleHOME4:30 p.m.
Wed.April 28FairbornAway4:30 p.m.
Mon.May 3Xenia ChristianAway4:30 p.m.
High School Track (back to top)
Sat.April 3Versailles Invitational (boys only)Versailles8:30 a.m.
Mon.April 5Shawnee and West CarrolltonShawnee4:30 p.m.
Sat.April 10Cedarville InvitationalCedarville University9 a.m.
Tue.April 13Tipp City QuadTipp City4:30 p.m.
Fri.April 16KTC InvitationalWaynesville4:30 p.m.
Tue.April 20London QuadLondon4:30 p.m.
Sat.April 24Southeastern Invitational9 a.m.
Wed.April 28QuadHOME4:30 p.m.
Fri.April 30Wayne Invitational (selected individuals)4 p.m.
Tue.May 4Shawnee InvitationalShawnee4:30 p.m.
Fri.May 7Bulldog InvitationalHOME5 p.m.
Fri.May 14MBC League meetTroy5 p.m.
Tue.May 18District meetDayton3:30 p.m.
Sat.May 22District meetDaytonTBA
Wed.May 26Regional meetTroy3:30 p.m.
Fri.May 28Regional meetTroy4 p.m.
Fri.June 4State meetColumbus
Sat.June 5State meetColumbus
McKinney Track (back to top)
Mon.April 5Shawnee and West CarrolltonShawnee4:30 p.m.
Thu.April 15Yellow Springs InvitationalHOME5 p.m.
Sat.April 24Waynesville InvitationalWaynesville9 a.m.
Sat.May 1Troy Christian InvitationalTroy9 a.m.
Thu.May 6Yellow Springs QuadHOME5 p.m.
Sat.May 15MBC meetTroy9 a.m.
Thu.May 20McKinney Champ.HOMETBA